Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Antwerp

Counting status : full - Renewed at
8 N-VA
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1JAMBON Jan187.82632%0187.82661.8961
2VAN PEEL Valerie41.3207,04%041.32061.8962
3WOLLANTS Bert15.6032,66%24.51140.11437.3853
4DE WIT Sophie19.2183,27%20.89640.11416.4894
5FREILICH Michael12.8292,19%16.48929.31805
6VAN CAMP Yoleen21.2023,61%021.20208
7KLAPS Johan9.8521,68%09.8520
8METSU Koen24.0174,09%024.01707
9HENDRICKX Kristof12.0292,05%012.0290
10MOONS Jan11.3181,93%011.3180
11COLSON Mireille11.8502,02%011.8500
12VAN LOOY Sanne12.1402,07%012.1400
13DILLEN Koen10.4361,78%010.4360
14BELLENS Rita9.7871,67%09.7870
15ALTINTAS Sevilay8.2241,40%08.2240
16KERSEMANS Tom7.8091,33%07.8090
17MERTENS Tacha8.0871,38%08.0870
18LAUWERS Linda9.9191,69%09.9190
19VAN CAMP Jan7.6491,30%07.6490
20VAN CAMPENHOUT Ludo15.4592,63%015.4590
21GÜLHAN Saadet7.1611,22%07.1610
22DEHAEN Babette9.6841,65%09.6840
23JANSSENS Caroline10.0961,72%010.0960
24DE ROOVER Peter26.6094,53%026.60906
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1VAN DER DONCKT Wim8.5721,46%31.54240.114137.7881
2VAN DOESBURG Els7.4431,27%32.67140.114105.1172
3COWÉ Pieter5.4210,92%34.69340.11470.4243
4VAN KEER Eva6.2931,07%33.82140.11436.6034
5MICHIELS Karen5.8681%34.24640.1142.3575
6GYS Seppe5.3170,91%2.3577.67406
7VAN RIET Katrijn6.3701,09%06.37007
8VERHOEVEN Rudy4.5430,77%04.543013
9HENDRICKX Wendy5.4550,93%05.455011
10VAN DEN EYNDE Marleen5.6120,96%05.61209
11VISSERS Jef4.5760,78%04.576012
12PEETERS Dominique5.5660,95%05.566010
13DE BODE Herman5.7450,98%05.74508
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won8
BTotal number of header votes for the list120.434
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes218.225
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes19.005
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes3.358
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)361.022
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))40.114
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 261.896
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 2169.330