Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Namur

Counting status : full - Renewed at
6 MR
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1CLARINVAL David18.20924,46%11.92430.1333.8261
2BARZIN Anne12.25016,46%3.82616.0760
3DELHAISE Rudy5.9528%05.9520
4DOUMONT Eloïse4.6676,27%04.6670
5CHINTINNE Grégory4.2095,65%04.2090
6LÉONARD Françoise4.9196,61%04.9190
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1BOMBLED Christophe5.1916,97%23.44228.63301
2AVALOSSE Anne-Françoise3.1464,23%03.14604
3VERMER Marie-Christine2.9744%02.97406
4HAUBRUGE Jérôme3.1374,21%03.13705
5WARZEE-CAVERENNE Valérie5.2767,09%05.27602
6VAN ESPEN Jean-Marc4.5116,06%04.51103
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won1
BTotal number of header votes for the list27.380
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes19.503
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes9.264
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes4.119
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)60.266
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))30.133
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 215.750
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 223.442