Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Verviers

Counting status : full - Renewed at
12 PTB
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1NEMES Samuel2.73624,87%5.5128.2485291
2HUNE Nathalie1.27811,62%5291.8070
3HUBERTY Christian9068,23%09060
4DEBAY Agnès8467,69%08460
5HALLEUX Alain8818,01%08810
6MIGNON Margot9568,69%09560
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1SCHONBRODT László9198,35%7.3298.24801
2MAGIS Alexia6015,46%060102
3ROBERT André4363,96%043605
4SCHOONBROODT Nathalie5855,32%058503
5BARTHOLOMÉUS Henri3543,22%035406
6FINCK Madisson5054,59%050504
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won1
BTotal number of header votes for the list11.552
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes3.106
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes1.308
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes529
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)16.495
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))8.248
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 26.041
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 27.329