Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Verviers

Counting status : full - Renewed at
6 MR
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1JEHOLET Pierre-Yves16.62730,10%016.6278.8561
2MAUEL Christine4.6748,46%8.50313.1773532
3LEGROS Fabien4.4318,02%3534.7840
4HABETS Michelle3.4146,18%03.4140
5THOMAS Bertrand2.9965,42%02.9960
6LEVÊQUE Nathalie4.0037,25%04.0030
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1GARDIER Charles4.4278,01%8.75013.1775.5931
2CORTISSE Stéphanie2.7504,98%5.5938.34302
3NIX Jean-Luc4.3247,83%04.32403
4FRECHES Tina2.2043,99%02.20406
5FRANSOLET Michel3.1135,64%03.11304
6SOLHEID Donatienne2.2814,13%02.28105
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won2
BTotal number of header votes for the list14.735
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes13.951
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes7.866
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes2.977
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)39.529
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))13.177
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 28.856
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 214.343