Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Verviers

Counting status : full - Renewed at
2 ECOLO
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1KELLETER Anne6.42123,30%7.26413.6851.2751
2EL HAJJAJI Hajib3.45612,54%1.2754.7310
3QUADFLIEG Doris2.0637,48%02.0630
4LÉONARD Fabrice2.0667,50%02.0660
5ENDRON Martine1.9857,20%01.9850
6KEMPENEERS Dorian1.6586,02%01.6580
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1DAELE Matthieu3.11611,31%10.56913.6852741
2DARRAJI Nezha1.4985,43%2741.77202
3PIRSON Jordan8673,15%086706
4DEMONCEAU Céline1.5815,74%01.58104
5NEUMANN Michel1.1654,23%01.16505
6PETERS Dorothea1.6876,12%01.68703
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won1
BTotal number of header votes for the list14.628
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes7.058
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes3.234
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes2.449
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)27.369
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))13.685
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 28.539
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 210.843