Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Namen

Counting status : full - Renewed at
12 PTB
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1VANDEVOORDE Anouk3.83522,75%7.60911.4441.0441
2BOULANGER Karl1.4378,53%1.0442.4810
3DACHET Sylvie1.6779,95%01.6770
4LIBERT Cédric1.1857,03%01.1850
5SIMONART Muriel1.2287,29%01.2280
6LENOIR Jean-François1.0386,16%01.0380
7THIRIFAYS Axelle1.2597,47%01.2590
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1MATHIEU Valery9545,66%10.44511.39901
2LÉONARD Véronique8615,11%086102
3HILSON Etienne5913,51%059107
4SAIDI Amina7824,64%078203
5DELSAUX Alain6243,70%062406
6DIELIS Julie7324,34%073204
7GILLARD Éric Victor6513,86%065105
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won1
BTotal number of header votes for the list16.758
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes4.131
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes1.451
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes547
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)22.887
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))11.444
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 28.653
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 210.445