Preference votes

This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list.

Constituency of Namen

Counting status : full - Renewed at
17 PS
Nr.TitularsVotes%IIIIIIIV
1LUPERTO Jean-Charles16.35228,38%016.3529.3991
2GROVONIUS Gwenaelle6.39411,10%8.32214.7161.0772
3SAMPAOLI Vincent6.37611,06%1.0777.4530
4KUMANOVA Nermin3.1275,43%03.1270
5SERON Pierre3.3265,77%03.3260
6MICHEL Sylvie2.8524,95%02.8520
7WATTECAMPS Paul1.8753,25%01.8750
Nr.SubstitutesVotes%IIIIIIIV
1MARTIN Fabian3.9756,90%10.74114.7166.9171
2BIOUL Laura2.7834,83%6.9179.70002
3CLOSE Jean-Louis3.0445,28%03.04403
4HAINAUT Betty1.9503,38%01.95006
5CARLIER Jordy1.4622,54%01.46207
6DONEUX-PAINDAVEINE Isabelle2.1433,72%02.14304
7PAUSS Hélène1.9663,41%01.96605
Legend
IThe number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.
IITotal amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.
IIIAmount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.
IVNomination and classification of elected officials.
%The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.
Additional information
ANumber of seats the lists has won2
BTotal number of header votes for the list16.387
CTotal number of ballots with only titular votes18.928
DTotal numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes6.423
ETotal number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes2.410
FStemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E)44.148
GVerkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1))14.716
H(Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 29.399
I(Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 217.658